home
department button
about our city button
contact us button
links button
 
       
City of Tiffin
mayors button
departments button
public documents button
city council button
fire
Committees&Boards


 

Committees, boards, commissions and memorials

Planning Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Mario Livojevic - Secretary
Dale Thornton - City Administrator
Mark Hayes - City Council Representative
Mario Livojevic - City Engineer
Joseph Granata - Park Board Representative
David Martein
Robert Williams
Rod Morrison
Joseph Granata
Bernard Hohman


Zoning Board of Appeals:
Dennis Eberly- Chair         
Bob Williams - Co-Vice Chair
City Engineer Mario Livojevic - Secretary
Willard Heddles
Robb Mack, Jr.

David Martin and Robert Wiliams - Planning Commission Representatives


ADA Advisory Committee:
Dale Thornton - Chair and ADA Coordinator
Joe Hartzell- City Council Representative
Mark Somodi
Mary Ann Keller
Dan Distel
Brandon Armory


Sewer Review Board:        
Ed Lape
James Somers
Michael Herbert


Architectural Board of Review:
John Huss - Chair
Ann Gase- Vice-Chair
Tony Consolo
Robb Mack, Jr.
Jessica Williams
Joan Martin


Shade Tree & Beautification Commission:
Janet Dell-Freeman- Chair
Dale Thornton- Ex-officio member
Joe Hartzell - City Council Representative
Bryce Kuhn
Nancy Grandillo
Robert Sigler
Michael Pinkston
Brian Ferguson
Stephanie Miller - ODNR Contact


Civil Service Commission:
Chris Monsour - Chair
David Koehl - Secretary
Robert Sigler


Income Tax Board of Review:
Timothy Schultz - Chair
Larry Clausing
James Boroff


Julia M. Weller Memorial Commission:
Eloise Granta - President
Eugene Waltz - Secretary
Susan Hering-Howard - Vice-President
Bryan Glover
David Culp
Eloise Granta
Nancy Harnischfeger, Agent


Thomas Connor Memorial Commission:
David Young
Marsha Hampshire
Rachel Maiberger
Felicia Frankart
Stacie Routzahn


Sandusky County - Seneca County - City of Tiffin Port Authority Board of Directors: (419) 448-8811
James D. Supance - Chairperson
Ronald Myers - Financial Officer
Katie Lang - Secretary

Sandusky County
John Schuett
Kay Reiter

Seneca County
Ronald Myers
Matt Kerschner
Randy Wiser
Carl Miller

City of Tiffin
Bill Black
James D. Supance
Katie Lang


Seneca Metropolitan Housing Authority:
Phyllis Putman - Chair
Margaret Baldwin - Leasing Agent
Dr. David Kimmel
Shirley Smith
James White
Bonnie Boroff
Patrick Heydinger


Seneca Regional Planning Commision:
Holly Stacy - President
Eric Keckler - Vice-President
Charlene Watkins - Executive Director
Gary Harrison - Secretary
Mayor Aaron Montz
Mark Hayes
Barbara Dibble
Bill Frankart
Jim Lynch
Jason Painter
Thomas Shane
Mike Kerschner
Paul Eickhoff
Jim Distel

Enterprise Zone Committee:
JIm Roberts- Chair
Mayor Aaron Montz
Brent Howard
Dr. Vicki Wheatley
David Zak


Board of Control:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart


Records Commission:        
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Judy Ryder - Secretary
Law Director Brent Howard
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart
Dean Distel


Revolving Loan Fund/ Venture Capital:
Jim Roberts - Chair
Joe Hartzel- Councilman
Steve Lepard - Councilman
Jack Sigler
Mark Tusing
Dave Porter
Richard Zeis, Jr.
Dennis Eberly
Jack Bour


Fair Housing Board:
Mario Livojevic -City Engineer
Ed Lape
Joseph Laumer
Carol Hammer


Investment Advisory Committee:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Gwynn Reinhart, Finance Director
Brent Howard, Law Director
Wayne Wax
Joseph Laumer


Tax Incentive Review Council:
Julie Adkins - Chair
Gwynn Reinhart - City Finance Director
Dale Thornton - City Administrator
Mark Hayes- City Council Represntative
David Zak
Sally Stinchcomb
Robert Mack, Jr.
Bryan Zimmerman
Jennifer Hedrick
Sharon Perry


Traffic Safety Committee:
City Administrator Dale Thornton - Executive Head
Mayor Aaron Montz
Mike Hoffman
Mario Livojevic
Lt. Fred Stevens
Chief Kevin Veletean


Seneca County Board of Health:
Dr. Eric Griffin - President
Mary Faeth- Vice-President
Beth Schweitzer - Health Commissioner
John Ross - Medical Director
Bonnie Boroff
Ken Shellhouse
Scott Lyons
Rebecca Shank
Terrance Fondessy
Phillip Steyer
Jimmie E. Young
Dale Schwochow, Jr.


General Health District Advisory Council:
Mayors of the Cities of Fostoria and Tiffin
Seneca County Commissioners
Village Mayors
Township Trustees
Beth Schweitzer - Health Commissioner
Laura Wallrabenstein - Director of Environmental Health
Jennifer Bayer - Director of Nursing


Tiffin-Seneca Heritage Festival, Inc.:
Erin Snook - Coordinator
Abbey Luzader - President
Melissa and Ron Kramer - Co-Chairs Villiage
Eileen Werkman - Chair - School days
Mike Hoffman - City Representative


Seneca County Community-based Mediation Program:
Phyllis Hyde - Alternative Dispute Resolution Coordinator

 

 


 
Google Map Tiffin, Ohio
SIEDC
WTTF 1600
SenecaCoRadio
Chamber of Commerce
Advertise-Tribune
Do Not Knock
ncoesc