home
department button
about our city button
contact us button
links button
 
       
City of Tiffin
mayors button
departments button
public documents button
city council button
fire
Committees&Boards


 

Committees, boards, commissions and memorials

Planning Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Mario Livojevic - Secretary
Dale Thornton - City Administrator
Mark Hayes - City Council Representative
Mario Livojevic - City Engineer
Joseph Granata - Park Board Representative
David Martein
Robert Williams
Rod Morrison
Joseph Granata
Bernard Hohman


Zoning Board of Appeals:
Dennis Eberly- Chair         
Will Heddles - Co-Vice Chair
Bob Williams - Co-Vice Chair
City Engineer Mario Livojevic - Secretary
Willard Heddles
Robb Mack

David Martin and Robert Wiliams - Planning Commission Representatives


ADA Advisory Committee:
Dale Thornton - Chair and ADA Coordinator
Lori Ritzler- City Council Representative
Mark Somodi
Mary Ann Keller
Dan Distel
Brandon Armory


Sewer Review Board:        
Ed Lape
James Somers
Michael Herbert


Architectural Board of Review:
John Huss - Chair
Ann Gase- Vice-Chair
Mark Steinmetz
Theresa Sullivan
Mark Steinmetz
Tony Consolo
Robb Mack
Jessica Williams
Joan Martin


Shade Tree & Beautification Commission:
Janet Dell-Freeman- Chair
Dale Thornton- Ex-officio member
Joe Hartzell - City Council Representative
Bryce Kuhn
Michael Estep, Sr.
Janet Del Turco
Michael Pinkston
Stephanie Miller - ODNR Contact


Civil Service Commission:
Chris Monsour - Chair
David Koehl - Secretary
John Spar


Income Tax Board of Review:
Timothy Schultz - Chair
Larry Clausing
James Boroff


Julia M. Weller Memorial Commission:
Eloise Granta - President
Eugene Waltz - Secretary
Susan Hering-Howard - Vice-President
Bryan Glover
David Culp
Eloise Granta
Nancy Harnischfeger, Agent


Thomas Connor Memorial Commission:
Dana Scherger - President
John Losey - Vice-President
Rachel Maiberger
Felicia Frankart
Stacie Routzahn


Sandusky County - Seneca County - City of Tiffin Port Authority Board of Directors: (419) 448-8811
James D. Supance - Chairperson
Ronald Myers - Financial Officer
Katie Lang - Secretary

Sandusky County
Amy Kuhn
Kay Reiter

Seneca County
Ronald Myers
Thomas Miller

City of Tiffin
Bill Black
James D. Supance
Karen L. Bowers


Seneca Metropolitan Housing Authority:
Phyllis Putman - Chair
Margaret Baldwin - Leasing Agent
Dr. David Kimmel
Shirley Smith
James White
Bonnie Boroff
Patrick Heydinger


Seneca Regional Planning Commision:
Mayor Aaron Montz - President
Eric Keckler - Vice-President
Roxyanne Burrus- Executive Director
Gary Harrison - Secretary
Mark Hayes
Barbara Dibble
Bill Frankart
Tim Lynch
Jason Painter
Fred Zoeller
Mike Kerschner
Holly Stacy
Jim Distel

Enterprise Zone Committee:
Lori Ritzler - Chair
Mayor Aaron Montz
Brent Howard
Karen Bowers
Dr. Vicki Wheatley


Board of Control:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart


Records Commission:        
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Judy Ryder - Secretary
Law Director Brent Howard
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart
Dean Distel


Revolving Loan Fund/ Venture Capital:
Lori Ritzler - Chair
Jim Roberts - Councilman
Steve Lepard - Councilman
Jack Sigler
Mark Tusing
Dave Porter
Richard Zeis, Jr.
Dennis Eberly
Jack Bour


Fair Housing Board:
Mario Livojevic -City Engineer
Ed Lape
TBA
TBA


Investment Advisory Committee:
Mayor Aaron Montz - Chair
Gwynn Reinhart, Finance Director
Brent Howard, Law Director
Wayne Wax
TBA


Tax Incentive Review Council:
Julie Adkins - Chair
Gwynn Reinhart - City Finance Director
Dale Thornton - City Administrator
Mark Hayes- City Council Represntative
Karen Bowers
Sally Stinchcomb
Robert Mack, Jr.
Bryan Zimmerman
Veronica Reinhart


Traffic Safety Committee:
City Administrator Dale Thornton - Executive Head
Mayor Aaron Montz
Mike Hoffman
Mario Livojevic
Lt. Fred Stevens
Chief Kevin Veletean


Seneca County Board of Health:
Dr. Eric Griffin - President
Mary Faeth- Vice-President
Beth Schweitzer - Health Commissioner
John Ross - Medical Director
Bonnie Boroff
Rick Swartz
Jerry Dick
Matt Clouse
Ken Shellhouse
Scott Lyons
Rebecca Shank
Ken Shellhouse
Terrance Fondessy
Dale Schwochow, Jr. - Alternate
Phillip Steyer
Jimmie E. Young


General Health District Advisory Council:
Jeff Wagner - Chair
Mayors of the Cities of Fostoria and Tiffin
Seneca County Commissioners
Village Mayors
Township Trustees
Marjorie Broadhead - Health Commissioner
Laura Wallrabenstein - Director of Environmental Health
Jennifer Bayer - Director of Nursing


Tiffin-Seneca Heritage Festival, Inc.:
Erin Snook - Coordinator
Abbey Luzader - President
Melissa and Ron Kramer - Co-Chairs Villiage
Eileen Werkman - Chair - School days
Mike Hoffman - City Representative


Seneca County Community-based Mediation Program:
Maureen Foster - Alternative Dispute Resolution Coordinator

 

 


 
Google Map Tiffin, Ohio
SIEDC
WTTF 1600
SenecaCoRadio
Chamber of Commerce
Advertise-Tribune
ncoesc